Tel: +1 (869) 764-4499
E-mail: info@koiresort.com

CITIZENSHIP

Program
Benefits
Investor Requirements

To qualify for citizenship of St. Kitts & Nevis under the real-estate option, the Government requires an investment in designated real estate with a value of at least US $400,000, such as Koi Resort & Residences.

In addition, applicants must meet the following minimum requirements:

  • Main applicant must be at least 18 years of age.
  • The property must be owned for a minimum of 5 years.
  • Outstanding moral character, including no criminal record.
  • Stable finances and high net worth.
  • Complete a medical health questionnaire to show good health.

The real-estate option has major advantages, namely that the real estate investment is a completely recoverable investment. In other words, after you meet the 5-year requirement, you can sell the real estate and recover your investment and the next buyer can also qualify for citizenship.

If you would like to speak with someone about the St. Kitts & Nevis Citizenship-by-Investment program through an investment in Koi Resort & Residences, please e-mail us at application@koiresort.com.

For more information about the St. Kitts & Nevis Citizenship-by-Investment program, please visit the Government of St. Kitts and Nevis, Citizenship-by-Investment Unit and Government of St. Kitts & Nevis.

Koi Resort & Residences is authorized by the Government of St. Kitts & Nevis as an Approved Project for Citizenship-by-Investment.